Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

St Edburg's CE Primary School

Sapere aude - Dare to be wise

St Edburg's School Staff - 2021-2022

Senior Leaders

Headteacher: Mrs M Kunzer

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs F Lyford

Business Manager: Mr D Marshall

EYFS Leader: Mrs V Sayer

KS1 Leader: Mrs F Lyford

LKS2 Leader: Miss H Butler

UKS2 Leader: Ms J Leaver

SENCO: Mrs J Watson

 

Teachers

Nursery Johnson Class: Miss D Sadler

Reception Potter Class: Mrs V Sayer and Mrs L Kerswell-Jensen

Reception Pavolva Class: Mrs C Crighton and Mrs L Kerswell-Jensen

Yr 1 Tereshkova Class: Mrs T Blowes

Yr 1 Maathai Class: Miss L Bricknell

Yr 2 Seacole Class: Mrs N Prior

Yr 2 Earhart Class: Mrs L Petry, Mrs A Collett

Yr 3 Anning Class: Miss H Lindqvist, Mrs A Bell

Yr 3 Curie Class: Mrs B Sood

Yr 4 Khan Class: Miss E Starr

Yr 4 Tubman Class: Miss H Butler

Yr 5 Zetian Class: Mrs E Hall

Yr 5 Peron Class: Ms M Graham

Yr 6 Angelou Class: Ms J Leaver

Yr 6 Scholl Class: Mrs A O'Connell

Art, Forest School and Inclusion: Mrs J Cordingley

Spanish and Inclusion: Mrs C Laurie

Computing: Ms M Ross

 

Teaching Support

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs R Preston, Mrs A Webb, Mrs T Key

Teaching Assistants: Mrs W Walsh,  Mrs J Williams, Mrs C Shergold, Mrs T Sumner, Mrs D O'Farrell, Mrs M Collins, Mrs C Green, Mrs K White, Miss S Radwell, Mrs B Brennan, Mrs A Black, Ms N Rowles, Ms K Trendell, Ms P Cooke, Ms S Hanss, Ms L Evans, Ms E Holt, Mrs G Jennings, Miss E Laurie, Miss L Tolley, Mrs S Thornhill, Mrs N Baynes

 Support Staff

Home School Link Worker: Mrs H Walton

 

Administration Staff

School Administrator: Mrs V Tyack,  

Administration Assistant:  Mrs E Bell

 

Wrap Around Staff

Breakfast club/Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs D Good, Miss McMahon, Mrs N Small, Miss M Cherril

After School Club : Mrs M Collins, Mrs T Sumner, Mrs C Green, Miss M McMahon, Ms H Drummey, Mrs A Tosh

 

 

Site Staff

Caretaker: 

Cleaners: Mrs D Good, Ms L Ellis